GHABAR GOLD

Summary

Naam: GHABAR GOLD
UELN: 0
Kleur: PALOMINO
Stamboek: AUCTION
Geboortedatum: 29-04-19 (4 MONTHS OLD)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: DAMIEN HARRIS
Fokker: DAMIEN HARRIS
Website: http://ui
WFFS: Niet getest

Description

Our first splash of Palomino colour comes in form of this gorgeous son of the famous Hilkens Gold Card who is a direct son of the German Bundeschampionat winning dressage pony stallion FS Golden High Light. The dam brings further proven dressage trainability and movement through the Donnerhall/Rubinstein son Domburg. She is the half sister of Del Arte 2 who had a successful dressage career at PSG level in Germany. She is from the same motherline as the stallion Quando Unico which has crossed exceptionally well with D-Line stallions to produce Grand Prix dressage horses, such as the Donnerhall son Durbrigde 6 who competed internationally with Philipp Hess and the Donautanz son Divino who is still active at Grand Prix in Germany with Vanessa Grimm. With excellent performance pedigree credentials, this is genuine FEI prospect for am ambitious home.

Stamboek van 'GHABAR GOLD'

HILKENS GOLD CARD 0865ASB
FS GOLDEN HIGHLIGHT DE343430570797
FS GOLDEN MOONLIGHT DE343447541692
GOLDEN DANCER DE 343 445502587
EILEEN 2 DE343440003575
PETTY SMOOTH DE343447545091
POWER BOY DE302021349284
VALESKA DE343440340478
SCHAMILA DE3335350107794
BLACK BOY
BLACK GRANNUS
JADINE DE33530073783
SHARON DE33530473388
BRILLIANT EMS-350062878
SAMBA DE335350292081
DONZELLE WESTF 431715998 OLD
DOMBURG RHEINL 430069988 1988
VOS 1,71m
DONNERHALL OLDBG DE333330887081 1981
VOS 1,72m
DONNERWETTER HANN 311812177 1977
NINETTE OLDBG 330025576 1976
PIKORA HANN 310888984 1984
PIK BUBE I HANN DE331314600373 1973
DINAH HANN DE331311802180 1980
DANA DE343346933589
DALHEIM DE331317212180
DUERKHEIM DE331310420469
BUTTERFLY DE331317204072
LORRAINE DE343433771084
LENARD DE331317501779
RAMONA DE343430744880