PUT ON AN ALIBI

Summary

Naam: PUT ON AN ALIBI
UELN: 0
Kleur: VOS
Stamboek: AUCTION
Geboortedatum: 30-05-19 (3 MONTHS OLD)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: PUT ON STUD
Fokker: PUT ON STUD
WFFS: Niet getest

Description

This outstanding BEF Gold colt is by Put On Rametti, who himself was awarded the Highest score across ALL age groups at his own BEF foal grading with his dam Put On Ramillo also achieving Highest score!
Put On Rametti was created using the stallion Andretti, whose pedigree is littered with Black Type greats, both in Sire and Dam lines, such as Heureka Z - International Jumper and Foundation State Premium Mare at Zangersheide, Shlere, Ahorn, Landgraf and Alme, all International jumpers, many of which appear in Put On An Alibi's passport.
Alicia is by the International 1.50 Jumper Allround who also has Ahorn as a Grandparent. Alicia is out of Head Stud Book dam Granola, who is by International 1.50 Jumper Grannus and out of Panama, also a 1.50 International Jumper - so this colt is bred to Jump!
Alicia herself competed successfully, jumping at both Hickstead and Olympia. This is her first foal and we are so pleased with the result she in now in foal again to Put On Rametti. Success breeds Success.

Stamboek van 'PUT ON AN ALIBI'

PUT ON RAMETTI ***** AES (A.E.S.) 826002110601287 2011
BAY (BRUIN)
ANDRETTI DE321210067688
AHORN Z HANN HANN 310226079
ALME Z SF SF 6650833 SF
HEUREKA Z HOLST HOLST DE 331317660303
SCHLEHE DE321210066080
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966
LYGIA DE321210604774
PUTON RAMILLO (GB) ***** 826041000146835 2006
LIVER CHESTNUT
RAMEXICO (JANOS) ***** AES (KWPN) 916769 1991
BROWN 1,70m
DAMIRO KWPN 528003198503435 1985
CATTY KWPN 846119 1984
LOLA 146092
ALICIA AES 826002070022294 2007
VOS
ALLROUND 98.1755
ACORD II HOLST HOLST DE321210002687
AHORN Z HANN HANN 310226079
RIBECKA HOLST HOLST 210000779
IRADI 210078894
SIR SHOSTAKOVICH XX 062317679
ELITE I 210081890
GRANOLA 330730890
GRANNUS HANN 331311307672
GRAPHIT DE 331 310412264
ODESSA DE 331 317141667
PANAMA 410621886
PALISANDER 410101275
ANKE 410700982