LUFONIA

AES - LUFONIA GRADE 1
Naam: LUFONIA
UELN: 528003201604167
Chipnummer: 528210004437894
Kleur: BAY (BRUIN)
Stamboek: GRADED ONLY
Mare & Youngstock grading: GRADE 1 *****
Geboortedatum: 22-05-16 (3 JAAR)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: FOXISLE STUD
Fokker: A VAN ITTERSUM
WFFS: Niet getest

Grading

november 15, 2019: AES Stallion Grading (Foxisle Stud)
Judges Eva Broomer, Lucy Simpson
Mark 1 Mark 2
8 9
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Short front legs
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 9.25
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 8.75
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 8.5
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 8
Movement - Jump
Take off direction Upwards X Forwards
Take off quickness Quick X Slow
Technique Foreleg Bent X Stretched
Technique Back Rounded X Hollow
Technique Haunches Open X Fixed
Scope Much X Little
Elasticity Supple X Stiff
Trajectory Graduated X Steep
Care Careful X Not careful
Attitude Keen X Reluctant
Jump Mark 9.75

Total Mark
8.78 Grade 1

Stamboek van 'LUFONIA'

COHINOOR VDL HANN DE431316773812 2012
GRIJS 1,67m
CORNET OBOLENSKY BWP 056002W00184083 1999
GRIJS 1,72m
CLINTON HOLST DE321210236093 1993
GRIJS 1,70m
CORRADO I HOLST DE321210046185 1985
URTE HOLST DE321210054982 1982
RABANNA VAN COSTERSVELD BWP 056002W00144908 1994
DARK BROWN
HEARTBREAKER KWPN 8904335 1989
HOLIVEA VAN COSTERSVELD SBS H25251 1991
SOPHIA HANN DE431318802805 2005
BROWN
STAKKATO HANN DE331319684593 1993
BROWN 1,63m
SPARTAN HANN 314209982 1982
PIA HANN 316549789 1989
CANDY OLDBG DE333331556698 1998
BROWN
CONTENDER HOLST 276321210023884 1984
GRAFIN GALAXIA HANN 311323393 1993
BUFONIA 5280030612579
CHIN CHIN II
CONSTANT HOLST HOLST 210047072
COR DE LA BRYERE SF SF SF DE321210398168
ELLA HOLST HOLST 210440503
LARESE HOLST HOLST 210000274
FARNESE 210380460
CESTA HOLST HOLST 210388903
UFONIA 421000183201
CONTENDER 210023884
CALYPSO II
GOFINE
BUGIA 210015087
LANDGRAF I
MARJELLE