CANTURFEE ASH

AES - CANTURFEE ASH GRADE 2

Summary

Naam: CANTURFEE ASH
UELN: 826002190885086
Chipnummer: 953010003307401
Kleur: BLACK BAY (ZWARTBRUIN)
Stamboek: MAIN
Mare & Youngstock grading: GRADE 2 *****
Geboortedatum: 05-04-19 (4 MONTHS OLD)
Geslacht: VROUWELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: ROGER BACON
Fokker: ROGER BACON
WFFS: Niet getest

Grading

juli 8, 2019
Judges Eva Broomer, Lucy Simpson
Mark 1 Mark 2
7.5 8.5
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 8.25
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 7.5
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Trot Mark 8
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 8.5

Total Mark
8.05 Grade 1

Stamboek van 'CANTURFEE ASH'

CANTURANO 21000004703
CANTURO HOLST 210405495
CANTUS HOLST HOLST DE321210128881
CALETTO I HOLST HOLST DE321210604175
MONOLINE HOLST 210111775
FARA HOLST 210054291
CALANDO I HOLST 210617974 HST
ULARA II HOLST HOLST 1982
MADONNA IV 210047097
CORIANO 210145290
CORRADO I HOLST 210046185
OPTION 210021277
ZALME 210088385
AHORN Z HANN HANN 310226079
ORION 210078077
GELUKSFEE 056002W00253057
WINNINGMOOD (WINNINGMOOD VAN DE ARENBERG) BWP 056002W00183698 1999
GRIJS 1,67m
DARCO BWP 056002W00001387 1980
DARK BROWN 2,00m
LUGANO VAN LA ROCHE HANN W1083HGTBWP 1963
OCOUCHA BWP 05602W00014829 1968
M.UNELLIE 15 KWPN 528003199406029 1994
GRIJS
CASSINI I HOLST 321210021688 1988
J.UNELLIE 14 KWPN 528003199101425 1991
OCEANFEE D 9611027
ANIMO ***** AES (KWPN) 82.5604 1982
BAY (BRUIN) 1,68m
ALME Z SF 6650833 1966
IRENE KWPN 3025 1967
WINTERFEE 803736
ERDBALL 5476
LENTEFEE 7580