CORALINN WILD N WONDERFUL

AES - CORALINN WILD N WONDERFUL GRADE 2
Naam: CORALINN WILD N WONDERFUL
UELN: 826016170852016
Chipnummer: 985111000671536
Kleur: ZWART
Stamboek: GRADED ONLY
Mare & Youngstock grading: GRADE 2 *****
Geboortedatum: 18-06-16 (3 JAAR)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: ROSA CALLEN
Eigenaar: CORALINN SPORTS HORSES
Fokker: CORALINN SPORT HORSES
WFFS: Niet getest

Grading

november 14, 2019: AES Stallion Grading (Ladykirk house stables)
Judges Eva Broomer, Lucy Simpson
Mark 1 Mark 2
6 7.5
Soudness Assessment
Stance of Forelegs Over at the knee X Back at the knee
Stance of Forelegs Carpal valgus X Carpal varus
Stance of Forelegs Offset laterally X Offset medially
Stance of Hindlegs Acute hock angle X Straight hock angle
Stance of Hindlegs Tarsal valgus X Tarsal varus
Stance of Fetlocks (front) Over-extended X Upright
Stance of Fetlocks (back) Over-extended X Upright
Shape of Feet Wide X Narrow
Heels High X Low
Symmetry of the Shoulder Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Symmetry of the Pelvic Girdle Symmetrical X Asymmetrical
Quality of Legs: Tendon Sheaths No effusions X Effusions
Quality of Legs: Joints No effusions X Effusions
Correctness of Walk: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Walk: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: front legs Toed in X Toed out
Correctness of Trot: hind legs Toed in X Toed out
Muscle / Body
Muscle Development Overmuscled X Poor
Body Condition Score Underweight X Overweight
Growth Plate Development
Knee: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Knee: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Hock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Front Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Right Hind Normal X Abnormal
Fetlock: Left Hind Normal X Abnormal
Foot Balance
Foot Balance: Right Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Front No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Right Hind No issues X Attention needed
Foot Balance: Left Hind No issues X Attention needed
Conformation - Frame
Body Shape Rectangular X Square
Body direction Uphill X Downhill
Length of legs Long X Short
Head-neck connection Light X Heavy
Length of neck Long X Short
Position of neck Vertical X Horizontal
Muscling of neck Heavy X Poor
Shape of neck Arched X Straight
Height of whithers High X Flat
Length of whithers Long X Short
Position of shoulder Sloping X Straight
Length of shoulder Long X Short
Line of the back Roached X Weak
Line of the loins Roached X Weak
Shape of the croup Sloping X Flat
Length of the croup Long X Short
Tail set Low X High
Frame Mark 7.5
Movement - Walk
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Rhythm Regular X Irregular
Topline Elastic X Stiff
Engagement Energetic X Dragging
Walk Mark 7.5
Movement - Trot
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
On the forehand
Trot Mark 7.75
Movement - Canter
Length of stride Long X Short
Freedom of shoulder A lot X Restricted
Elasticity Elastic X Stiff
Impulsion Rounded X Weak
Balance Carrying X Pushing
Canter Mark 6.75

Total Mark
7.25 Grade 2

Stamboek van 'CORALINN WILD N WONDERFUL'

WONDERFUL VAN'T ZWAANENHEIKE KWPN 223
DONKERBRUIN
RHODIUM (RAFERRO) ***** AES (KWPN) 528003199806047 1998
BAY/BLACK 1,74m
FERRO KWPN 8700151 1987
ZWART 1,69m
ULFT KWPN 325 1978
BRENDA KWPN 83151 1983
LARCONA KWPN 933140 1993
BROWN 1,65m
RAMIRO Z HOLST 210389565 1965
HARCONA KWPN 893849 1989
RARINA KWPN 528003199808156 1998
BROWN 1,61m
VINCENT XX 362 1979
BROWN 1,66m
PRETENDENT KWPN 213 1974
OLEPRINSES KWPN 12845 1973
MARINA KWPN 52800319943892 1994
BROWN 1,66m
RUBINSTEIN I WESTF 276341410666986 1986
BARINA KWPN 834958 1983
WILD ROSE DE331-318314299
WELTMEYER HANN DE331314403584
WORLD CUP I HANN HANN 314510477
WORMANN HANN 310426571
SENDERNIXE 317098567
ANKA H HANN 314702676
ABSATZ HANN DE 331 310405260
ADELSBUCH 317239869
WANJA HANN DE331311300891 1991
VOS
WERTHER HANN DE331313200373 1973
VOS 1,66m
WENDEKREIS HANN DE331310416967 1967
MEISTERKRONE HANN 316676763 1963
GRAWINA HANN DE331311310883 1983
LIVER CHESTNUT
GRAPHIT HANN 310412264 1964
CIRCE HANN DE331318701374 1974