CABOCHON PLATINUM

AES - CABOCHON PLATINUM - Licensed Licensed Hengst

Summary

Naam: CABOCHON PLATINUM
UELN: GBR006031069814
Chipnummer: 952000000874886
Kleur: ZWART
Stamboek: GRADED STALLION
Status: LICENSED HENGST *****
Geboortedatum: 13-06-14 (5 JAAR)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: LOUISE DAVIES
Fokker: LOUISE DAVIES
Website: http://www.competition-stallions.com

Stud location: WEST KINGTON STUD
Stud Fee: £ 500,00
Telefoon: 01249782050
WFFS: Niet getest

Description

Oscar” is a beautifully bred young stallion that has been carefully produced and allowed to mature before starting his dressage competition career in 2020, with Holly Kerslake on board.
He is incredibly strong, compact, uphill and athletic, with huge paces, elasticity and a powerful hindleg.
His temperament is second to none, being both kind and inquisitive as well as respectful. His work ethic is outstanding, as he loves to learn new things and really wants to please.
Although his paces are elegant, and loose with cadence and swing, he has a leg in each corner and represents a more classic type, providing strength and longevity, especially important for GP work, yet still being beautiful, he turns heads wherever he goes,
In addition to his wonderful paces, he has a huge, athletic jump. Proving to be scopey, and incredibly careful. He will be going out in late 2019 show jumping to have some fun.
“Oscar” is a dual-purpose stallion and would equally suit, dressage, show jumping or eventing mares,
He loves to hack over Dartmoor, both alone and in company, always being a perfect gentleman and is ridden daily by a variety of girls from the yard, where he has a fan club.
His sire Christ was second Reserve champion at the 2007 Hanoverian Licensing in Verden, He has maximum elasticity in all his movements including over jumps.18 sons have been licensed so far. Plus, many championship state premium mares. Chrysler 2 with Humberto Schmidt made their GP debut in 2018. Several other of his offspring are on their way to Grand Prix level in dressage.
His dams’ sire Rotspon, was proclaimed the Hanoverian stallion of the year 2017 at a special ceremony in Verden. He was reserve champion of the 1997 Hanoverian Licensing and went on to win the 300-day stallion performance test with a dressage score of 148.72 and a show jumping score of 118.74 beating the 1997 licensing champion Londonderry. He sired 29 licensed stallions including US Olympic stallion Rosevelt and 122 state premium mares.

Elite and State Premium mares 10% discount on stud fee. NFFR

Stamboek van 'CABOCHON PLATINUM'

CHRIST HANN DE431316503605
DONKERBRUIN
COMPETENT 316523096
COMPLIMENT 316514691
CALYPSO II HOLST HOLST 210610574
FIORELLA 310071983
GESCHA 311330492
GLUECKSPILZ 313205587
GRANOLA 311342379
PALOMA HANN HANN DE331311313586
PICARD 314600277
PIK KONIG HANN 310418768
GABY 311307273
DALIA HANN HANN DE331311303079
DAIMYO XX 310415664
ALIWA HANN HANN 311203575
RONJA B HANN DE431311910703
ZWART
ROTSPON HANN DE331310112695 1995
ZWART 1,68m
RUBINSTEIN I WESTF 276341410666986 1986
ZWART 1,70m
ROSENKAVALIER WESTF 410971080 1980
ANTINE WESTF 410075972 1972
ANTALIA HANN 313323391 1991
BROWN
ARGENTAN I HANN DE331310415867 1967
PARAGONA HANN DE331310882284 1984
EDONA DE331314507399
DONKERBRUIN
ESCUDO I HANN DE331315100795 1991
ZWART 1,66m
ESPRI HANN DE331311100481 1981
ATHENE HANN 314504585 1985
BONITA HANN DE331317230693
DONKERBRUIN
BUENOS AIRES HANN DE331314427988
DOMINA DE331315201388