CRISTO BEECH

Naam: CRISTO BEECH
UELN: 826002110023518
Chipnummer: 900088000406097
Kleur: VOS
Stamboek: MAIN
Geboortedatum: 17-04-11 (8 JAAR)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: GG HORSES LLP
Fokker: GG HORSES LLP
WFFS: Niet getest

FEI performance of 'CRISTO BEECH' (48)

Datum Show Event Obst. height Athlete Position Score Prijs
14-04-19 Opglabbeek (BEL) CSI2* 140 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 13 60/71.72
13-04-19 Opglabbeek (BEL) CSI2* 140 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 10 0/33.88/0/33.30
16-02-19 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI2* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 27 1/36.28
14-02-19 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI2* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 51 6/82.20
13-02-19 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSI2* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 38 0/74.78
08-11-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 140 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 1 0/43.97/0/30.88 375 EUR
07-11-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 140 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 13 4/77.46
06-11-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 23 4/79.10
01-11-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) RET R1 RET
31-10-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 2 0/0/35.34 300 EUR
30-10-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 1 0/85.08 40 EUR
25-10-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 19 0/44.29/4/36.30
24-10-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 12 1/75.86 5 EUR
23-10-18 Oliva, Valencia (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 38 2/91.46
15-09-18 Lanaken (BEL) CH-M-YH-S 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 1 0/58.86 5 EUR
14-09-18 Lanaken (BEL) CH-M-YH-S 140 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 171 12/89.56
13-09-18 Lanaken (BEL) CH-M-YH-S 140 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 65 0/0/35.23
21-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 145 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 1 0/0/39.07 6175 EUR
20-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 10 0/74.94 20 EUR
14-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 8 0/75.47 24 EUR
13-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 12 0/0/30.05 20 EUR
08-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 20 0/79.56
07-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 29 0/0/35.47
06-03-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 56 0/4/33.64
28-02-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) EL R1 el
27-02-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 27 0/0/37.81
22-02-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 4 0/70.56 80 EUR
21-02-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 4 0/62.99 80 EUR
20-02-18 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 64 0/4/36.21
27-01-18 Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1* 125-130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 22 1/75.39
26-01-18 Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1* 125-130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 4 0/62.31 150 EUR
25-01-18 Kronenberg (NED) CSIYH1* 125-130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 38 5/64.29
26-11-17 Keysoe (GBR) CSIYH1* 125 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 7 0/0/43.54 80 EUR
25-11-17 Keysoe (GBR) CSIYH1* 125 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 19 5
24-11-17 Keysoe (GBR) CSIYH1* 120 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 1 0/0 43 EUR
15-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 130 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 23 4/75.91
14-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 125 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 12 0/77.07 10 EUR
09-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 125 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 10 0/85.68 10 EUR
08-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 125 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 8 0/0.00/0/34.88 12 EUR
07-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 43 1/86.91
02-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 24 0/91.86
01-03-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 14 0/0/40.91 5 EUR
23-02-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 42 0/84.18
22-02-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 54 0/1/42.64
21-02-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 115 Matthew SAMPSON (GBR) 1 0 82 EUR
16-02-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Chloe WINCHESTER (GBR) EL R1 el
15-02-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 120 Chloe WINCHESTER (GBR) 67 4/41.62
14-02-17 Vejer de la Frontera (ESP) CSIYH1* 115 Chloe WINCHESTER (GBR) 43 1
For more details on these results, please see the FEI database

Stamboek van 'CRISTO BEECH'

ITS THE BUSINESS (ELITE) ***** AES (A.E.S.) 86.000309 1986
VOS
JASPER KWPN 33 1968
BROWN 1,62m
COURVILLE XX XX BB2327 1952
VOS 1,65m
FAIR TRIAL XX XX 064129832 1932
PLOUVIEN XX XX XX 1942 1942
GARMA KWPN 33156A 1958
NIZAM NWP 1953 1953
ZARMA NWP 1954 1954
ALANDA KWPN 528003198200414 1982
VOS 1,64m
LE MEXICO KWPN 104 1970
VOS 1,69m
MEXICO SF 416 1956
PECHE MELBA SF 457 1959
ROLANDA KWPN 17578 1975
VOS 1,66m
KARTOUCHE KWPN 79 1969
GORDA SGLDT 31790 1965
RAGUA 98.10085
CANTERO 210320992
CANTUS HOLST HOLST DE321210128881
CALETTO I HOLST HOLST DE321210604175
MONOLINE HOLST 210111775
RANKA H 210090979
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966
JERSEY HOLST 210141072
GRANITA 310743489
GRANNUS HANN 331311307672
GRAPHIT DE 331 310412264
ODESSA DE 331 317141667
GOLDFEE HANN 318509484 1984
VOS
GROSSFUERST HANN 314401675
WONNE 311702877

Nieuws van 'CRISTO BEECH'

Laatste AES nieuws
zaterdag, januari 12

AES Breeders Shine at British Breeders' Awards

We were delighted to celebrate the achievements of British breeders at this year's British Breeders' Awards Dinner and Ceremony in London, an annual event organised by the British Horse Foundation.  We were particularly proud of the many AES breeders who received awards and recognition for their outstanding horses and youngsters.  The AES Award went to Suma's Zorro (Douglas x Horos XX) who was bred by Marily Power and Susan Lanigan O'Keeffe. This plucky little mare needs to introduction, after her superb win this year at Calgary! We were delighted that Marily and her brother Robert were able to travel to London and join us for the evening.  AES horses of all ages and across all three disciplines were recognised on the night: The Futurity Certificates of Merit and the Baileys Horse Feeds/British Breeding Futurity Awards are an opportunity to celebrate up-and-coming talent and give an indication of the exciting stars of the future.  The Baileys Horse Feeds/British Breeding Futurity Award for the highest placed foal of the entire Futurity series in 2018 went to Esme X (Goodyear VDL x Cadence van t'Gelutt Z) bred by Aileen Stormonth in Scotland. A wonderful result for this outstanding filly who was also selected for the AES Elite Foal Auction! Certificates of Merit for the highest scoring Futurity entries for their age and disciplines went to: The dressage foal Crocket (Quantensprung x Jazz), bred by Nicola Burton. Crocket was also an Elite Auction foal, and we were delighted that her new owner Bev Lynn was able to pick up his award.  The eventing yearling Mesmerize-Me-SSH (Zumani Decor x Edkinghill), bred by Rosalyn Serex of Solaris Sport Horses. The showjumping two-year-old Masterclass (For Pleasure x Balou du Rouet), bred by Keith Lovelock. The showjumping three-year-old Kylie (Amaretto LCH Z x Concorde), bred by Mark Evans of Castell Sport Horses.  But the awards did not stop with the youngstock.  The British Dressage Young Horse Award for 5-year-olds went to Kiss and Tell (Kardinal x Skyscraper van de Derkes) who was bred by Rebecca Hoare and is owned by Roland Tong and Angie Felton. The British Showjumping Young Horse Award for 5-year-olds went to Bianca du Rouet (Statinus x Balou du Rouet), bred and owned by Helen Rees. The British Showjumping Young Horse Award for 7-year-olds went to Cristo Beech (It's the Business x Cantero), who was bred by Derek Moreton and Geoff Glazzard and is owned by GG Horses.  And last but not least, the Gornall Equestrian Award went to Wishes (Guidam x Wellington), bred and owned by Claire Inglis.  Congratulations to everyone for your fantastic achievements, we are incredibly proud!