CLINTADEL K

AES - CLINTADEL K - Approved Approved Hengst

Summary

Naam: CLINTADEL K
UELN: DE 433330695810
Chipnummer: 276020000022251
Kleur: BRUIN / BAY
Height: 1,74m
Stamboek: GRADED STALLION
Status: APPROVED HENGST *****
Geboortedatum: 28-04-10 (11 JAAR)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: PROFIT-1 SPÓŁKA CYWILNA
Fokker: JURGEN KURZ
Website: http://www.gornallequestrian.com

Stud location: GORNALL EQUESTRIAN
Stud Fee: £ 600,00
Telefoon: 014232339222
WFFS: Niet getest

Description

A tall, powerful jumper with long legs and correct, flowing topline, Clintadel has an active hind end and wonderfully rhythmic canter. He shows tremendous potential and has competed well in International Young Horse classes, showing great promise and currently jumping up to 1.40m.

His sire, Clinton, produced an impressive string of approved stallion sons, including Cornet Obolensky and had a successful jumping career including fifth at the 2004 Olympics.

Clintadel’s dam sire, Acord II, passed his performance test with ease in 1991 and went on to become reserve champion at the Bundeschampionate a year later. Acord II and his progeny have competed up to advance level, amassing a substantial amount of winnings.

Clintadel’s grand-dam sire Landadel had a successful career breeding showjumping and dressage horses having progenies represented in the finals of both these disciplines at the 2001 World Cup.

(Frozen, Fresh/Chilled - LFG) Contact - stallions@gornallequestrian.com

FEI performance of 'CLINTADEL K' (36)

Datum Show Event Obst. height Athlete Position Score Prijs
07-11-17 Mijas (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 10 0/0/36.15
01-11-17 Mijas (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 8 0/4/47.03
31-10-17 Mijas (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 30 4/4/46.57
26-10-17 Mijas (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) RET R1 ret
24-10-17 Mijas (ESP) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 10 0/0/44.43
11-10-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1* 135-140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 20 12/78.84
10-10-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1* 135-140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 12 1/79.02
04-10-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1* 135-140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 35 12/83.44
03-10-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1* 135-140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 23 4/73.20
28-09-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1* 135-140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 20 8/79.37
26-09-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSIYH1* 135-140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 14 4/71.65
21-09-17 Vilamoura (POR) CSI3* 130 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 12 0/62.92
13-08-17 Valkenswaard (NED) CSIYH1* 130-135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 26 8/80.88
12-08-17 Valkenswaard (NED) CSIYH1* 130-135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 36 4/70.38
11-08-17 Valkenswaard (NED) CSIYH1* 130-135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 11 0/68.60
22-07-17 Knokke (BEL) CSIYH1* 140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 41 12/78.69
20-07-17 Knokke (BEL) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 27 4/48.22/0/33.19
19-07-17 Knokke (BEL) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 44 0/40.94/10/55.15
02-07-17 Wettenhall (GBR) CSI2* 130 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 6 0/3/50.87
01-07-17 Wettenhall (GBR) CSI2* 130 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) EL R1 el
30-06-17 Wettenhall (GBR) CSI2* 130 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 34 4/42.05
01-06-17 Ciekocinko - Baltica Spring Tour (POL) CSIYH1* 140 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 7 0/0/47.51
31-05-17 Ciekocinko - Baltica Spring Tour (POL) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 20 4/47.70/4/45.73
30-05-17 Ciekocinko - Baltica Spring Tour (POL) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 20 4/73.93
25-05-17 Ciekocinko - Baltica Spring Tour (POL) CSIYH1* 135 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 25 9/78.41
24-05-17 Ciekocinko - Baltica Spring Tour (POL) CSIYH1* 130 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 29 4/54.00/4/37.87
23-05-17 Ciekocinko - Baltica Spring Tour (POL) CSIYH1* 130 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 31 6/75.00
29-04-17 Chepstow (GBR) CSI1* 125 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 49 22/114.75
28-04-17 Chepstow (GBR) CSI1* 125 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 17 61/80.61
27-04-17 Chepstow (GBR) CSI1* 125 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 20 0/58.99/0/52.96
26-05-16 Ciekocinko (POL) CSIYH1* 125 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 37 8/81.32
25-05-16 Ciekocinko (POL) CSIYH1* 120 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 24 0/42.55/0/44.70
24-05-16 Ciekocinko (POL) CSIYH1* 120 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 31 5/90.27
19-05-16 Ciekocinko (POL) CSIYH1* 125 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 19 8/75.83
18-05-16 Ciekocinko (POL) CSIYH1* 120 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 23 9/68.70/0/51.33
17-05-16 Ciekocinko (POL) CSIYH1* 120 Jamie GORNALL (GBR) 1 0/63.66
For more details on these results, please see the FEI database

Stamboek van 'CLINTADEL K'

CLINTON HOLST 321210236093
SCHIMMEL / GREY
CORRADO I HOLST 210046185
SCHIMMEL / GREY
COR DE LA BRYERE SF SF SF DE321210398168
RANTZAU SF 064779046
QUENOTTE SF 00150064062
SOLEIL HOLST DE321210123680
CAPITOL I HOLST DE321210615475
KURETTE HOLST DE321210209573
URTE HOLST DE321210054982 1982
BRUIN 1,66m
MASETTO HOLST 210011776 1976
SCHIMMEL / GREY
MONTANUS HOLST 210079972 1972
EMITA HOLST 210451903 1901
OHRA (OLYMPIA) HOLST 210010677 1977
BRUIN 1,67m
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966 1901
BRIKSCHA HOLST 218578565 1901
FELDMARIE DE 433330422000
ACORD II HOLST HOLST DE321210002687
BRUIN / BAY
AHORN Z HANN HANN 310226079
ALME Z SF 25000160001122N
HEUREKA Z HOLST HOLST DE 331317660303
RIBECKA HOLST HOLST 210000779
CALYPSO I HOLST HOLST 210603473
GERLIS HOLST HOLST 210505970
FELDLAND DE 333330068794
LANDADEL HOLST HOLST 276321210095982
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966
NOVELLA XX XX
FELDSPATZ DE 333330880780
PIK BUBE I HANN 314600373
FORTUNA DE 333330076971