CLINTADEL K

AES - CLINTADEL K - Approved Approved Hengst

Summary

Naam: CLINTADEL K
UELN: DE 433330695810
Chipnummer: 276020000022251
Kleur: BAY (BRUIN)
Height: 1,74m
Stamboek: GRADED STALLION
Status: APPROVED HENGST *****
Geboortedatum: 28-04-10 (9 JAAR)
Geslacht: MANNELIJK
Eigenaar/Houder: JAMIE GORNALL
Fokker: JURGEN KURZ
Website: http://www.gornallequestrian.com

Stud location: GORNALL EQUESTRIAN
Stud Fee: £ 600,00
Telefoon: 014232339222
WFFS: Niet getest

Description

A tall, powerful jumper with long legs and correct, flowing topline, Clintadel has an active hind end and wonderfully rhythmic canter. He shows tremendous potential and has competed well in International Young Horse classes, showing great promise and currently jumping up to 1.40m.

His sire, Clinton, produced an impressive string of approved stallion sons, including Cornet Obolensky and had a successful jumping career including fifth at the 2004 Olympics.

Clintadel’s dam sire, Acord II, passed his performance test with ease in 1991 and went on to become reserve champion at the Bundeschampionate a year later. Acord II and his progeny have competed up to advance level, amassing a substantial amount of winnings.

Clintadel’s grand-dam sire Landadel had a successful career breeding showjumping and dressage horses having progenies represented in the finals of both these disciplines at the 2001 World Cup.

(Frozen, Fresh/Chilled - LFG) Contact - stallions@gornallequestrian.com

Stamboek van 'CLINTADEL K'

CLINTON HOLST 321210236093
GRIJS
CORRADO I HOLST 210046185
GRIJS
COR DE LA BRYERE SF SF SF DE321210398168
RANTZAU SF 064779046
QUENOTTE SF 00150064062
SOLEIL HOLST DE321210123680
CAPITOL I HOLST DE321210615475
KURETTE HOLST DE321210209573
URTE HOLST DE321210054982 1982
BROWN 1,66m
MASETTO HOLST 210011776 1976
GRIJS
MONTANUS HOLST 210079972 1972
EMITA HOLST 210451903 1968
OHRA (OLYMPIA) HOLST 210010677 1977
BROWN 1,67m
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966 1966
BRIKSCHA HOLST 218578565 1965
FELDMARIE DE 433330422000
ACORD II HOLST HOLST DE321210002687
AHORN Z HANN HANN 310226079
ALME Z SF SF 6650833 SF
HEUREKA Z HOLST HOLST DE 331317660303
RIBECKA HOLST HOLST 210000779
CALYPSO I HOLST HOLST 210603473
GERLIS HOLST HOLST 210505970
FELDLAND DE 333330068794
LANDADEL HOLST HOLST 276321210095982
LANDGRAF I HOLST DE321210391966
NOVELLA XX XX
FELDSPATZ DE 333330880780
PIK BUBE I HANN 314600373
FORTUNA DE 333330076971